Prize Giving 2017

School Prize Giving on 26th September 2017 at Jayasinghe hall – Dehiwala at 2.30pm

 

Grade 04 – A

First Prize Winners

  • R. A. Umika Suvisara Rupasinghe –              Buddhism, Sinhala Language,

Environmental Studies

 

  • B. Semika Cooray –              Link Language Tamil, Art
  • Mark Nisalpriya Perera –              Catholicism
  • K. G. Inuka Pulan Ranhiru –              Mathematics
  • Lithum Geemeth Dolamulla –              English Language
  • Avishka Ashan Madubashana Kottage –              Hand Work
  • Pahan Sachitha Jayakody –              Hand Work
  • Yoosuf Zulfiquar –              Singing
  • D. D. Amodya Pahasara Gunathilaka –              Dancing

Honorary Mention

  • Tharin Roosara Induruwa –              Buddhism, English Language, Hand Work,

Link Language Tamil, Environmental Studies

 

  • B. Semika Cooray –              Buddhism, Sinhala Language, Hand Work

Environmental Studies

 

  • R. A. Umika Suvisara Rupasinghe –              English Language, Mathematics
  • W. M. D. Shevin Yomal Ayeshma –              Sinhala Language, Mathematics
  • K. G. Inuka Pulan Ranhiru –              Catholicism, Art
  • Methum Geeneth Dolamulla –              Buddhism
  • Avishka Ashan Madubashana Kottage –              Mathematics
  • L. K. Modith Mihisara –              Singing
  • Hiruna Sayuranga Koddithuwakku –              Singing
  • A. M. Dimath Vinvidu –              Art
  • Yoganadan Sudarshana Vikash –              Link Language Tamil
  • Hirunitha Senmith Amarasinghe –              Dancing
  • Dashon Shalanka Weimen –              Dancing
  • D. H. M. Malindu Oshada –              Singing
  • Isandu Dulneth Ranasinghe –              Dancing
  • Shavinda Kavishka –              Dancing
  • Sanula Hansaka Situge –              Dancing

Grade 04 – B

First Prize Winners

  • Yasas Sadaru Adithya –              Buddhism, Environmental Studies
  • Sevine Powel Gomez –              Mathematics, Art
  • Risin Randiv –              Catholicism
  • T.D. Sithum Sudheera Ekanayake –              Sinhala Language
  • M. M. Mashood Packeer –              English Language
  • U. A. D. Methuka Tharul Perera –              Buddhism
  • Ramiru Sonath Kekillaarachchi –              Link Language Tamil
  • Kothalawala Liyanage Sithum Perera –              Singing
  • V. R. Mihimitha De Mel –              Hand Work
  • R. A. D. Senan Randinu –              Dancing

Honorary Mention

  • T. D. Sithum Sudheera Ekanayaka –              Catholicism, Mathematics, Environmental Studies,

Link Language Tamil, Singing

 

  • M. M. Mashood Packeer –              Catholicism, Mathematics, Sinhala Language, Art
  • R. A. D. Senan Randinu –              Buddhism, Sinhala Language, Mathematics
  • Janindu Kithsara Wickramaarachchi –              English Language, Environmental Studies
  • Umidu Imalsha Rathnapala –              Buddhism /  Dancing
  • Yasas Sadaru Adithya –              English Language
  • M. A. Adeesha Sulakshana –              Hand Work
  • Viren Anthony Rukshan –              Link Language Tamil
  • W. G.D. Disas Randil –              Singing
  • Dammina Ruberu –              Singing
  • U. A. D. Methuka Tharul Perera –              Art
  • Crevin Thinew Warsh Atapattu –              Hand Work

 

Grade 04 – C

First Prize Winners

  • Achitha Reshan Samuwel –              Catholicism, Sinhala Language, Link Language Tamil
  • P. D. Odithya Bihara –              English Language, Environmental Studies, Hand Work
  • W. D. A. Kavin Teekshana –              Mathematics, Art
  • Minula Imanjith Danthanarayana – Buddhism
  • A. G. D. M. Buddika Dinusha Senevirathna – Singing
  • S. A. Malith Eranda Silva –              Dancing

 

Honorary Mention

  • Minula Imanjith Danthanarayana – Sinhala Language, English Language, Hand Work

Link Language Tamil, Environmental Studies

 

  • J. H. Sandeepa Rovindu –              Buddhism, Singing, Art
  • W. D. Sonal Kemith –              Catholicism, Hand Work,  Art
  • W. A. D. Kavin Teekshana –              Catholicism, Sinhala Language, Hand Work
  • Achitha Reshan Samuwel –              English Language, Environmental Studies
  • Kinidu Thejaka Goonetilleke –              Buddhism, Mathematics
  • P. D. Odithya Bihara –              Mathematics, Link Language Tamil

 

 

Grade 05 – A

First Prize Winners

  • Anjana Nadun Bandarage –              Mathematics, English Language, Art ,                                                                                                                                    Environmental Studies

 

  • T. K. Movindu Kithmaka Thilakarathne –              Sinhala Language, Link Language Tamil, Singing
  • L. K. Arusha Gimhan Silva –              Catholicism
  • W. D. Thevindu Sithusahan Kulasooriya –              Buddhism
  • D. Vathila Thehan –              Hand Work
  • Yehan Hansana –              Dancing
  • P. A. Dasun Chamara                 –              Singing

Honorary Mention

 

  • T. K. Movindu Kithmaka Thilakarathne –              Buddhism, English Language, Mathematics, Art,

English Language, Environmental Studies

 

  • N. S. P. S. Ruthira Indisa –              Sinhala Language, English Language, Dancing,

Singing, Link Language Tamil

 

  • Anjana Nadun Bandarage –              Buddhism, Sinhala Language, Hand Work

Link Language Tamil

 

  • Ashen Yoshitha Samarasinghe –              Catholicism, Mathematics, Environmental Studies

 

  • W. Sithila Akarshika Tissera –              Catholicism, Singing, Hand Work

 

  • W. D. Thevindu Sithusahan Kulasooriya –              Art, Hand Work

 

  • Dasun Chamara Hettiarachchi –              Dancing, Hand Work

 

  • Yehan Hansana –              Hand Work

 

  • Shoun Mario –              Dancing

 

  

Grade 05 – B

First Prize Winners

  • A. Nirodha Vimanga                                                 –              Catholicism, Sinhala Language
  • D. M. Dinidu Sayuranga                                                 –              Buddhism, Environmental Studies
  • Senitha Hirupama Perera Ranasinghe –              English Language, Singing
  • Savitha Yonal Senerath Yapa –              Mathematics, Link Language Tamil
  • H. M. Pamuditha Karunarathna                 –              Art
  • Leon Shenal Fabian Senn –              Hand Work
  • J. W.Dinuga Dulwan                                 –              Dancing

Honorary Mention

  • Savitha Yonal Senerath Yapa –              Sinhala Language, Environmental Studies,

Singing, Art

 

  • Senitha Hirupama Perera Ranasinghe –              Buddhism, Mathematics, Art

Environmental Studies

 

  • D. M. Dinidu Sayuranga                                                 –              English Language, Sinhala Language,

Mathematics

 

  • A. Nirodha Vimanga                 –              Link Language Tamil, Hand Work

 

  • Yasas Maleesha –              Singing, Hand Work

 

  • Sadis Amiru Shockman –              Hand Work, Singing

 

  • S. M. Udan Lethnura                                                 –              Buddhism, Link Language Tamil

 

  • H. M. Pamuditha Karunarathna                                 –              English Language

 

  • Leon Shenal Fabian Senn –              Catholicism

 

  • N. D. Januga Samadith                                                 –              Dancing

 

  • K. Vishmika Prashan                                 –              Catholicism

 

  • Nithika Dulanmith Ranasinghe –              Dancing

 

  • Guvindu Eshan Jayasinghe –              Hand Work

 

  • K. Hiranya Nirwan Thathsara –              Buddhism

 

Grade 05 – C

First Prize Winners

  • S. Nirwan Akash –              Buddhism, English Language, Dancing

Environmental Studies

 

  • Hashin Gourava                                                                 –              Catholicism, Link Language Tamil

 

  • Panduka Mithila Don Haputhanthri                 –              Art

 

  • N. Pamira Thathsilu Rajakaruna –              Sinhala Language

 

  • M. Udara Sadaruwan Peiris –              Mathematics

 

  • Dinindu Sathsara Siriwimala                 –              Hand Work

 

  • W. A. Savindu Devinda –              Singing

 

Honorary Mention

  • Panduka Mithila Don Haputhanthri                 –              Buddhism, English Language, Hand Work

Mathematics, Link Language Tamil

 

  • Hasin Gourava –              Dancing, Singing

 

  • Methira Hansith De Alwis –              Sinhala Language, Hand Work

 

  • M. Udara Sandaruwan Peiris –              Sinhala Language, Singing

 

  • Dewmina Deshan Greebe –              Buddhism, Singing

 

  • N. Vimukthi Gajandra –              Link Language Tamil, Dancing

 

  • Sadeepa Deshan Lappen –              Catholicism

 

  • N. Pamira Thathsilu Rajakaruna –              Environmental Studies

 

  • Shamel Sharon Mudalige                                 –              Mathematics

 

  • Sithil Chenuk Kalugamage –              Hand Work

 

  • Uvindu Shenaz Fernando –              Art

 

  • Shehan Goutham Mabogoda –              Dancing
  • Varusha Rashminthe Fernando                 –              Catholicism
  • Preshan Imalsha Rodrigo –              Environmental Studies
  • M. Sheneth Akarshana Dias –              Art

Grade 06 – A

First Prize Winners

  • Shalintha Fernando                 General Proficiency

Catholicism, Sinhala Language, English Language, Science, Practical & Technical Skills

 

  • Hirusha Vishan Randila                 History, Citizenship Edu. & Governance, Health Science

 

  • Sunera Sasmitha B. Gamage                                 Buddhism, Dancing, Link Language Tamil

 

  • B. H. S. Perera                                 Drama & Theater

 

  • S. A. Lucho                                 Geography

 

  • Shushmitha Dinuka Dananjaya Bandara                 Mathematics

 

  • A. A. Sajana Ransilu Senevirathne Dancing

 

Honorary Mention

  • B. H. S. Perera                                 Catholicism, Sinhala Language, Health Science

Practical & Technical Skills, Citizenship Edu. & Governance

 

  • Shalintha Fernando History, Geography, Citizenship Edu. & Governance ,

Health Science

 

  • Hirusha Vishan Randila Catholicism, Science, Practical & Technical Skills

 

  • Sunera Sasmitha B. Gamage Sinhala Language, Mathematics, English Language

 

  • K. A. C. I. Perera                 Geography , Dancing

 

  • A. R. Kadugannage English Language, Science

 

  • S. A. Lucho History

 

  • Shusmitha Dinuka Dananjaya Bandara Link Language Tamil

 

  • M.D.K. Kalhala Mathematics

 

Grade 06 – B

First Prize Winners

  • Sheron Dilshan William Roberts Catholicism, Mathematics, English Language,

Citizenship Edu. & Governance

 

  • Naadith Januka Wimalagunasekara Science, Health Science

 

  • Chirath Dewmin Fernando Geography

 

  • Gamage Kasun Viduranga Sinhala Language

 

  • Thehan Aloka Arunadewa Practical & Technical Skills

 

  • Thenuka Shehara Wijesuriya Dancing

 

  • Nambunanayakkara Vishal Himalsha Link Language Tamil

 

  • Sanuga Lakdul Jayakody History

 

  • Venuka Bimsath Edirisinghe Buddhism

 

  • Manikpura Ganidu Akash Drama & Theater

 

  • Delan Carson Jashua English Literature

Honorary Mention

  • Nambunanayakkara Vishal Himalsha Mathematics, English Language, Health Science,

Practical & Technical Skills, English Literature, Citizenship Edu. & Governance

 

  • Thenuka Shehara Wijesuriya Buddhism, Sinhala Language, English Language,

Practical & Technical Skills, Citizenship Edu. & Governance

 

  • Gamage Kasun Viduranga Buddhism, History, Science, Geography

 

  • Sheron Dilshan William Roberts   English Literature, Link Language Tamil, Health Science

 

  • Thehan Aloka Arunadewa Mathematics, Link Language Tamil

 

  • Venuka Bimsath Edirisinghe Sinhala Language, History

 

  • Rathnayaka Gerad Sakuntha Catholicism, Drama & Theater

 

  • Chirath Dewmin Fernando Drama & Theater

 

  • Sineth Sandira Moralangedara Geography

 

  • Savindu Sineth Thalagala Science

 

  • Vihas Sanjiru Munasinghe Catholicism

Grade 06 – C

First Prize Winners

  • R. Pasindu Anuhas Sinhala Language, English Language, Mathematics, History
  • T. Hasiru Science, Practical & Technical Skills, Drama & Theater
  • W.W.M. Linuka Wijesinghe Citizenship Edu. & Governance, Health Science
  • P. P. Ravindu Sithmin Link Language Tamil
  • W.T. Thisara                                 Geography
  • Lakindu Lakshan                                 Dancing
  • S. M. Rithil Sethmalka Catholicism
  • P. A. Vidas Thewmith Buddhism

 

Honorary Mention

  • T. Hasiru Buddhism, Sinhala Language, Mathematics, History, Geography,

Citizenship Edu. & Governance

 

  • W.W.M. Linuka Wijesinghe Sinhala Language, Practical & Technical Skills, History,

Geography

  • M. A. Nethan Hirun Mathematics, English Language, Science, Drama & Theater
  • R.P. Rovindu Sithmin Science, Health Science
  • W. T. Thisara English Language, Citizenship Edu. & Governance
  • R. Pasindu Anuhas Buddhism, Practical & Technical Skills
  • U. Prashan Dhamishka Health Science
  • S.M. Rithil Samarakoon Drama & Theater
  • Mario Wijerathna Catholicism

 

 

Grade 07 – A

First Prize Winners

  • Chrishane Dimuthu Catholicism, Practical & Technical Skills, Geography,

Health Science

 

  • Rashma RandewPerera Mathematics, English Language, Dancing

 

  • L.P. Lithira Thirasara Samaranayaka Citizenship Edu. & Governance,  Art
  • Sineth Dinsara Buddhism, Drama & Theater
  • A. M. Akila Lakshan Srimal History
  • Rasanjana Weerasinghe Practical & Technical Skills
  • B. G. D. Manusha Hirantha Science
  • Shenal De Silva Sinhala Language

 

Honorary Mention

  • Chrishane Dimuthu Sinhala Language, Mathematics, English Language,

History, Science, Citizenship Edu. & Governance

 

  • Rashma Randew Perera Buddhism, History, Science, Citizenship Edu. & Governance
  • P.D. Kanishka Chathuranga Buddhism, Sinhala Language, Health Science
  • A. M. Akila Lakshan Srimal Catholicism, Geography
  • Shehan Avishka Serasinghe Health Science
  • B.G.D. Manusha Hirantha Geography
  • Sineth Dinsara Citizenship Edu. & Governance
  • L. P. Lithira Thirasara Samaranayaka        Practical & Technical Skills
  • B. Ashan Sandeepa Dancing
  • M.U.M. Gimhana Madubashitha Dancing
  • Shenal De Silva Drama & Theater
  • Naveesh Thotawatta Catholicism
  • Sades Sithum Hiripitiya English

 

Grade 07 – B

First Prize Winners

  • Senuka Damhiru Perera Ranasinghe –              General Proficiency

Mathematics, English Language, Science, Geography, English Literature, Health Science

Citizenship Edu. & Governance

 

  • Shehan Aravinda Athapaththu –              Sinhala Language, Practical & Technical Skills,

History, Link Language Tamil

 

  • H. A. Sugith Senal –              Buddhism, Drama & Theater

 

  • Roshanne Kenath Spencer                              –              Catholicism

 

  • M. G. A. Nimna Nawod Kalhara –              Science

 

  • Ravindu Chirashri Rajapaksha –              Dancing

 

  • M. A. Gangulal Kawya Munasinghe –              Art

 

 

Honorary Mention

  • Shehan Aravinda Athapaththu –              Catholicism,  Mathematics, Science,

Geography, Dancing, Health Science,

Citizenship Edu. & Governance

 

  • Ravindu Jayakody –              Buddhism, Mathematics, Health Science

Citizenship Edu. & Governance

 

  • H. A. Sugith Senal –              Sinhala Language, History,

Practical & Technical Skills

 

  • Niomal Brandon Perera –              Catholicism, English Language, English Literature

 

  • M. G. A. Nimna Nawod Kalhara                 –              Geography, Citizenship Edu. & Governance

 

  • Bevan Sureshan Ramanayake –              English Language, Link Language Tamil

 

  • Ravindu Chirashri Rajapaksha –              Sinhala Language

 

  • E.G. Gayaru Kavihara –              Practical & Technical Skills, Art

 

  • Mirihanage Deshan Perera –              Link Language Tamil

 

  • Senuka Damhiru Ranasingha Perera –              Buddhism, History

 

  • Bodhiyabaduge Pathum Gimhana –              Dancing

 

  • W. K. Nethmal Mayyon –              English Literature

 

  • G. Pawan Gayantha Premanath –              Art

 

  • Sasindu Praththana Sayakkara –              Dancing

 

  • G. W. Chavindu Rashen Rajasinghe –              Drama & Theater

 

  • S. P. G. Imeth Kavinda –              Drama & Theater

Grade 07 – C

First Prize Winners

  • H. P. Imesh Dananjaya –              General Proficiency

Buddhism, Mathematics, English Language, Geography, Link Language Tamil,

Citizenship Edu. & Governance

 

  • Imasha Dilhara –              Catholicism, Sinhala Language, Science, History,

Health Science, Practical & Technical Skills

 

  • Yashan Venuka –              Drama & Theater

 

  • Chamod Aloka De Alwis –              Dancing

 

Honorary Mention

  • H.P. Imesh Dananjaya –              Sinhala Language, Science, History,

Practical & Technical Skills

 

  • D. Sandith Maleesha –              Catholicism, Sinhala Language, Dancing,

Citizenship Edu. & Governance

 

  • Yashan Venuka –              Mathematics, English Language, Geography

 

  • L. A. Akila Lakshan –              Mathematics, English Language,

Practical & Technical Skills

 

  • Chamod Aloka De Alwis –              Catholicism, English Language, Science

 

  • W. Imasha Dilhara –              Geography, Drama & Theater

 

  • M. A. Sasiru Vinuth –              Drama & Theater, Citizenship Edu. & Governance

 

Grade 08 – A

First Prize Winners

  • Liyanagoda Shenal Shamin –              General Proficiency

Buddhism, Sinhala Language, Mathematics, History, Science, Geography, Practical & Technical Skills

Citizenship Edu. & Governance, Dancing, Health Science

 

  • Jayakody A. Nimesh –              English Language

 

  • Kariyawasam A. D. I. Dulshan –              Catholicism

Honorary Mention

  • Fernando N. D. Harsha –              Buddhism, Sinhala Language, History, Geography,

Practical & Technical Skills, Dancing, Health Science Citizenship Edu. & Governance

 

  • Jayakody A. Nimesh –              Buddhism, Sinhala Language, History, Science,

Geography, Health Science, Practical & Technical Skills,

Citizenship Edu. & Governance

 

  • Liyanagoda Shenal Shamin –              English Language

 

  • Fernando V. Vinnath –              Dancing

 

  • Kiriyawasam A. D. I. Dulshan –              Science

 

  • Silva Tharindu –              Mathematics

 

  • Weerasinghe A. A. Dilshan –              Catholicism

 

  • H. M. D. Crish Heshan Sashmika Mudalige – Catholicism

 

 

Grade 08 – B

First Prize Winners

  • Rehan Imran Cader –              General Proficiency

English Language, Mathematics, Geography,

English Literature, Link Language Tamil

 

  • G.M. Pamindu Rashmitha –              Buddhism, Sinhala Language, Science,

Practical & Technical Skills,

Citizenship Edu. & Governance

 

  • Yalina U. Hewage –              Science, History, Art

 

  • Manuth Mindiya Gamage –              English Literature

 

  • Kevin Russel Adikari –              Sinhala Language

 

  • Isuru Shevon Marcus De Silva –              Catholicism

 

  • K. D. Brendon –              Drama & Theater

 

  • Anshaf Nimran Lukman –              Health Science

 

Honorary Mention

  • Rehan Imran Cader                 –              Sinhala Language, History, Science,

Practical & Technical Skills, Health Science

 

  • Yalina U. Hewage –              Buddhism, Mathematics, Geography

 

  • Manuth Mindiya Gamage –              Buddhism, English Language, Geography,

Practical & Technical Skills

 

  • G.M. Pamindu Rashmitha –             English Language, Mathematics, History
  • Mohamed Humayl –              Sinhala Language, English Literature
  • Chamath Gathsara Oshen – Health Science
  • Kevin Russel Adikari –              Citizenship Edu. & Governance
  • B. G.Chanuka Ashan –              English Language
  • Jethro Prelan Meshak Fernando –              English Language
  • K. D. Brendon –              Catholicism
  • K.D. Thimeth Yanula –              Catholicism
  • Ishara Sithum Dharmapriya –              Citizenship Edu. & Governance

 

Grade 08– C

First Prize Winners

  • U. A. Kivindu Lakshan –              General Proficiency

Sinhala Language, Mathematics, Geography, Dancing,

Practical & Technical Skills, Health Science,

Citizenship Edu. & Governance

 

  • Tharusha Sandeepa –              Catholicism, Science

 

  • Shehan Sandeepa –              English Language, Science

 

  • H.D. Sanira Rashmitha –              History

 

 

Honorary Mention

  • Tharusha Sandeepa –              Sinhala Language, English Language, History, Geography,

Practical & Technical Skills, Health Science

 

  • J. L. A. Vipul Udantha –              Sinhala Language, Dancing
  • M. M. Ganidu Sandeeptha –              History, Citizenship Edu. & Governance
  • Genula Denath –              Science, Geography
  • U. A. Kivindu Lakshan –              Catholicism
  • Shehan Sandeepa –              Mathematics
  • G. K. Sihilal Induwara –              English Language
  • Mathisha Harshana –              Citizenship Edu. & Governance
  • H. D. Sanira Rashmitha –              Health Science

 

Grade 09 – A

First Prize Winners

  • A. D. Sasith Randira Gunawardana –              General Proficiency

Buddhism, Sinhala Language, Mathematics ,

English Language, Science, History, Geography,

Practical & Technical Skills, Health Science Citizenship Edu. & Governance

 

  • Savidya Udarshana Weerasinghe –              Art

 

  • W. Naveen Prakash –              Catholicism

 

  • W. Theekshana Perera –              Drama & Theater

 

  • L. G. Malisha Abishek –              Dancing

 

Honorary Mention

  • Savidya Udarshana Weerasinghe –              Buddhism, Sinhala Language, Mathematics,

English Language, Science, Geography,

Practical & Technical Skills,

Citizenship Edu. & Governance

 

  • Chalitha Mihisal –              Buddhism, Sinhala Language, Mathematics

 

  • Pasindu Savinda Perera –              History, Drama & Theater

 

  • Himasha Rayan De Silva –              Drama & Theater, Practical & Technical Skills

 

  • Kushen Deemantha Wijethunga –              History , Science

 

 

Grade 09 – B

First Prize Winners

  • Merennage Yasitha Hemsara Vas –              General Proficiency

Buddhism, Mathematics, Science, Geography,

English Literature, Health Science

 

  • Dineth Nandul Lokuge –              Sinhala Language, Citizenship Edu. & Governance,

Practical & Technical Skills, History

 

  • Mohmad Arshaaq Ikhlaas Ahmed Amaan – English Language, Link Language Tamil
  • Bihidu Lakmith Somapala –              Drama & Theater
  • Ashan Chanuka Sigera –              Dancing
  • S. K. Prakash –              Catholicism

Honorary Mention

  • Dineth Nadul Lokuge –              Buddhism, Mathematics, History, Science, Geography,

English Literature, Health Science

 

  • Merennage Yasitha Hemsara Vas –              Sinhala Language, English Language, History,

Citizenship Edu. & Governance, Health Science

Practical & Technical Skills, Link Language Tamil

 

  • Kasun Sampath Jayamaha –              Catholicism, Sinhala Language,

Mathematics, Science, English Literature

 

  • Nimesh Themiya Dias –              English Language, Drama & Theater

 

  • Mohmed Arshaaq Ikhlaas Ahmed Amaan – History, Citizenship Edu. & Governance,

Health Science

 

  • P. Enuk Hansidu –              Buddhism, Practical & Technical Skills

 

  • Vinuka Thejana Kodituwakku –              Geography

 

  • Dadimuni Wagmi Tavika De Silva –              Drama & Theater

 

  • Inda Yasasvi –              Dancing

 

  • Ashel Theman Wavita –              Catholicism

 

  • Mahmood Irshad –              Link Language Tamil

 

 

Grade 09– C

First Prize Winners

  • M. Nadil Hansaja Fernando –              General Proficiency

Buddhism, Sinhala Language, English Language, History,

Citizenship Edu. & Governance, Drama & Theater,

Health Science

 

  • U. D. G. Dhanushka Ranasinghe –              Mathematics, Science, Geography, Art

Practical & Technical Skills, Link Language Tamil

 

  • W. S. Maduranga Botheju –              Catholicism, Dancing

 

Honorary Mention

  • U. D. G. Dhanushka Ranasinghe –              Buddhism, Sinhala Language, History, Health Science,

Citizenship Edu. & Governance

 

  • M. Nadil Hansaja Fernando –              Mathematics, Science, Geography,

Practical & Technical Skills

 

  • S. D. Senura Gimhan Satharasinghe –              Buddhism, Sinhala Language, Science,  Geography

 

  • Y.D. Hirusha Nirman                 –              History, Citizenship Edu. & Governance,

Practical & Technical Skills

 

  • N. S. P. S. Lakshara Imasha Alwis                  –              English Language, Drama & Theater

 

  • D. Tharuka Dilhara De Alwis –              Catholicism

 

  • Steve Max Adams                 –              English Language

 

 

Grade 10– A

First Prize Winners

  • P. K. Ashel Vimantha –              Sinhala Language, English Language, Drama & Theater,

Health Science

 

  • Shenal Mario Peiris –              Catholicism, Science, Business Studies & Accounting

 

  • D.R.G.P.B. Sathyajith Wickramasinghe –              Buddhism

 

  • P.G. Isuru Lakshan –              Mathematics

 

  • B. Sumedha Sandaruwan Perera –              History

 

  • S. K. S. W. R. Sashidaran                 –              Citizenship Edu. & Governance

 

 

Honorary Mention

  • Shenal Mario Pieris –              Sinhala Language, English Language, Drama & Theater,

History, Health Science

 

  • P. K. Ashel Vimantha –              Catholicism, Mathematics, Science, History,

Business Studies & Accounting

 

  • Enosh Sathsara Dissanayake –              English Language, Science,

Business Studies & Accounting

 

  • D. R. G. P. B. Sathyajith Wickramasinghe –              Sinhala Language, Mathematics
  • K. D. K. D. Janith Shehan Wijewardana –              English Language, Science,

Business Studies & Accounting

 

  • B. Sumedha Sandaruwan Perera –              Sinhala Language
  • Ishan Denuka Sirikumara –              Drama & Theater

 

Grade 10 – B

First Prize Winners

  • Hansana Kodagoda –              General Proficiency

Buddhism, English Language, History, English Literature,

Health Science

 

  • Terance Angelo –              Mathematics, Dancing,

Information & Communication Technology

 

  • Faadhil Shibly –              Science,  Business Studies & Accounting

 

  • Amila Nilan Sriraj –              Drama & Theater

Honorary Mention

  • Hansana Kodagoda –              Mathematics, Business Studies & Accounting
  • Ishan Malinga –              Catholicism, Information & Communication Technology
  • Janidu Shehan –              Buddhism, Mathematics
  • Yabesh Canistan –              Catholicism, History
  • Abdullah Hussain –              English Language, English Literature
  • Faadhil Shibly –              English Language
  • Terance Angelo –              Business Studies & Accounting
  • Rahal Chandrasekara –              Information & Communication Technology
  • Chamod Siriwadana –              English Literature
  • Shenuka Sooriyaarachchi – English Literature
  • Rajeewa Vishwajith –              Buddhism
  • Vinoj Thilina –              Dancing

 

Grade 10– C

First Prize Winners

  • G. L. Senal Dinuka Perera –              Sinhala Language, Mathematics, Dancing
  • Rupasinghe Ashintha Arunalu –              Buddhism, Business Studies & Accounting
  • L. D. Heshan Dhananjaya –              Health Science
  • K. Isira Sandeepa –              Science
  • W. Shehara Nethmal –              Catholicism
  • M. D. D. Pansilu                                 –              English Language

Honorary Mention

  • G. L. Senal Dinuka Perera –              Buddhism, Science, Business Studies & Accounting,

Health Science

 

  • P. A. Pasindu Theekshana –              Mathematics, Business Studies & Accounting
  • W. V. D. Gihan Maduwantha –              Buddhism, Dancing
  • L. D. Heshan Dhananjaya –              Dancing
  • K. Isira Sandeepa –              Health Science
  • P. M. Bineth Bashitha –              Business Studies & Accounting
  • G. D. Pramod Jayanga –              Mathematics
  • R.A.D. Tharusha Heshan –              Catholicism

 

Grade 11 – A

First Prize Winners

  • Madushan Janz –              General Proficiency

Catholicism, Sinhala Language, Mathematics, English Language, Science,

Business Studies & Accounting, Art, Health Science

 

  • Rushira Lakshan –              History

 

  • Malith Jayaviru –              Buddhism

 

  • Seniru Rehan –              Dancing

 

Honorary Mention

  • Kaveen Chenuka                 –              Buddhism, English Language, History

 

  • Ruchira Lakshan –              Mathematics, Business Studies & Accounting

 

  • Amesh Ranindu –              Catholicism, Health Science

 

  • Malith Jayaviru –              History, Business Studies & Accounting

 

  • Sangeeth Dissanayaka –              English Language

 

  • Thilanka Sanjaya –              Health Science

 

  • Sunera Induwara –              Mathematics

 

 

Grade 11– B

First Prize Winners

  • Oshitha Visal Jayasuriya –              General Proficiency

Buddhism, Mathematics, English Language, History, Science,  English Literature, Business Studies & Accounting, ,

Information & Communication Technology

 

  • K. Gihan Tharushka –              Catholicism, Art

 

  • Malka Minthaka Gamage –              Sinhala Language

 

  • Pasindu De Silva –              Health Science

 

Honorary Mention

  • Malka Minthaka Gamage                 –              Buddhism, Mathematics, English Literature, History,

Information & Communication Technology, Science

 

  • M. N. Zumri Waithathullah –              Mathematics, Science, Business Studies & Accounting

 

  • W. A. Pawan Apsara De Silva –              Buddhism, Sinhala Language , Health Science

 

  • Steve Andrew Von Hought –              Catholicism, Art

 

  • Melan Shanuka Jayamanne –              English Language,

Information & Communication Technology

 

  • Oshitha Visal Jayasuriya –              Sinhala Language

 

  • K. Gihan Tharushka –              History

 

  • Pasindu De Silva –              Business Studies & Accounting

 

  • Lahiru Sandaruwan Karunasekara – Health Science

 

  • Navindu Chrishen –              Art

 

  • Naveena Sahasra –              English Language

 

 

 

Grade 12– A

First Prize Winners

  • Amal Kavinda Aluthge                                 –              Communication & Media Studies,

General Information Technology

 

  • Sanju Danushka Salgado                                 –              General English
  • Palpola Lokuliyanage Vimukthi Lokuliyana –              Political Science
  • Gamage Don Rusiru Lakshan                                 –              Drama & Theater

Honorary Mention

  • Dananjaya Sakushan Perera                                 –              Communication & Media Studies
  • Gamage Don Rusiru Lakshan                                 –              General English

 

 

Grade 12 – B

First Prize Winners

  • Brian Mathew Hanks                 –              General Proficiency

Accounting, General English,

General Information Technology

 

  • Danuka Koshika Rupasinghe –              Economic,

 

  • Shenan Andrew Senn –              Business Studies

 

Honorary Mention

  • Rojer Shaviour Peter –              Business Studies, Accounting, General English
  • Supun Gimhan –              Economic
  • Shenan Andrew Senn –              Economic, General English, Accounting
  • Russel Malith Mehesuru Perera –              Business Studies
  • Chamath Nirudhika Perera –              General Information Technology

 

 

Grade 12– C

First Prize Winners

  • Romesh Dilshan Selvaraj                 –              General English

 

  • Kavindu Himeshaka Palagolla                 –              Business Studies

 

  • Umagiliya Kankanamage Diluk Gayashan –              Information Communication  Technology

 

  • Mudalige Dilanka Shenol Sooriyaarachchi –              General Information Technology

 

Honorary Mention

  • Mudalige Dilanka Shenol Sooriyaarachchi –              Information Communication  Technology,

 

  • Umagiliya Kankanamage Diluk Gayashan –              General Information Technology,

General English

 

  • Dasith Wishwaka De Silva –              Business Studies, General English

 

  • Romesh Dilshan Selvaraj –              Information Communication Technology,

General Information Technology

 

  • Sakila Chamika Hewapathirana –              Business Studies

 

 

Grade 13 – A

First Prize Winners

  • Charls Rokshan –              Catholicism, Political Science
  • Madusha Manitha Jayasooriya –              Sinhala Language
  • Ravindran Tinesh Kumar –              General English
  • Shan Chathuranga Sandeepa –              Drama & Theater

Honorary Mention

  • Brayan Patrick Patternot –              Political Science, General English
  • Ravindran Tinesh Kumar –              Catholicism
  • Madusha Manitha Jayasooriya –              General English
  • Shan Chathuranga Sandeepa –              Sinhala Language
  • Charls Rokshan –              Drama & Theater
  • Vincent Raj Avishka Shenan –              Political Science

 

 

Grade 13 – B

First Prize Winners

  • Rajendra Kumar Matthew –              General Proficiency

Economics, Business Studies, Accounting

 

  • Saniru Divanjana Mudalige –              General English

 

Honorary Mention

  • Chathumika Sajith Hewage –              General English

 

 

Grade 13– C

First Prize Winners

  • Kushantha Deshan Christopher –              Economic, Business Studies

 

  • H.K.D. Kavishka Gayashan –              Accounting

 

Honorary Mention

  • Imesh Shehanka Fryer –              Economics

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Advertisements